Is Margaritaville Mango Habanero Marinade & Wing Sauce, 16 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Puree, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Fructose Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors Canola Oil), Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Habanero Peppers, Cilantro, Lime Juice, Aged Red Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate

Check Margaritaville Mango Habanero Marinade & Wing Sauce, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Margaritaville Mango Habanero Marinade & Wing Sauce, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
MarinadingDippingGrilling