Is Margaritaville Mango Habanero Marinade & Wing Sauce, 16 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors canola oil
- natural and artificial flavor
- xanthan gum
natural flavors canola oil
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango Puree, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Fructose Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors Canola Oil), Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Habanero Peppers, Cilantro, Lime Juice, Aged Red Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate
Check Margaritaville Mango Habanero Marinade & Wing Sauce, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaritaville Mango Habanero Marinade & Wing Sauce, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Margaritaville Mango Habanero Marinade & Wing Sauce, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


