Is Margaritaville Mango Habanero Marinade & Wing Sauce, 16 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango Puree, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Fructose Solids, Distilled Vinegar, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors Canola Oil), Modified Food Starch, Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola), Habanero Peppers, Cilantro, Lime Juice, Aged Red Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate
Check Margaritaville Mango Habanero Marinade & Wing Sauce, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaritaville Mango Habanero Marinade & Wing Sauce, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Margaritaville Mango Habanero Marinade & Wing Sauce, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


