Is Margherita Cauliflower Pizza (Frozen) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- part skim milk
- white cheddar & parmesan cheeses
- blend of mozzarella
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN RICE FLOUR, BLEND OF MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & PARMESAN CHEESES (MILK, PART SKIM MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET, POWDER CELLULOSE), DICED TOMATOES, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, WHOLE POWDERED EGGS, BAKING POWDER, YEAST, SALT, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, BASIL, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, EGGS.
Check Margherita Cauliflower Pizza (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margherita Cauliflower Pizza (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Margherita Cauliflower Pizza (Frozen) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


