Is Margherita Cauliflower Pizza (Frozen) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- lipase
- milk
- whole powdered eggs
- part skim milk
- white cheddar & parmesan cheeses
- blend of mozzarella
- xanthan gum
- rennet
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN RICE FLOUR, BLEND OF MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & PARMESAN CHEESES (MILK, PART SKIM MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET, POWDER CELLULOSE), DICED TOMATOES, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, WHOLE POWDERED EGGS, BAKING POWDER, YEAST, SALT, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, BASIL, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, EGGS.
Check Margherita Cauliflower Pizza (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margherita Cauliflower Pizza (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Margherita Cauliflower Pizza (Frozen) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


