Is Margherita Cauliflower Pizza (Frozen) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • part skim milk
  • milk

part skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER, FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE, BROWN RICE FLOUR, BLEND OF MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR & PARMESAN CHEESES (MILK, PART SKIM MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET, POWDER CELLULOSE), DICED TOMATOES, RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, WHOLE POWDERED EGGS, BAKING POWDER, YEAST, SALT, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, BASIL, OREGANO, GARLIC POWDER. CONTAINS STATEMENT: MILK, EGGS.

Check Margherita Cauliflower Pizza (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Margherita Cauliflower Pizza (Frozen) is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud CaWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking