Is MARGHERITA PIZZA FLAVOR PROTEIN PUFFS, MARGHERITA PIZZA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTRIN, TOMATO POWDER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT.
Check MARGHERITA PIZZA FLAVOR PROTEIN PUFFS, MARGHERITA PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARGHERITA PIZZA FLAVOR PROTEIN PUFFS, MARGHERITA PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Granule


