Is MARGHERITA WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, TOMATOES & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MARGHERITA Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin-crust pizza presents a mild, well-balanced topping flavor with light herbal notes and a subtly tangy finish. Crust bakes to crisp edges with a softer, slightly chewy center. Consumers commonly use it for quick weeknight dinners, reheated lunches, or shared appetizers; reviews note convenience, variable oven crispiness, and consistent portioning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Crust (Water, Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Chickpea Flour, Milled Flaxseed, Rice Starch, Olive Oil, Cane Sugar, Yeast, Sea Salt, Psyllium, Chicory Root Extract, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Tomato Basil Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Olive Oil, Basil, Black Pepper, Garlic, Oregano, Salt), Cutting Board Collection Mozzarella Style Shreds (Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Expeller Pressed: Canola And/or Safflower Oil, Vegan Natural Flavors, Chickpea Protein, Salt, Potato Protein, Tricalcium Phosphate, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Konjac Gum, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Fruit And/or Vegetable Juice Color), Mild Mozzarella Style Rounds (Filtered Water, Tapioca Starch, Expeller Pressed: Canola And/or Safflower Oil, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Vegan Natural Flavors, Salt, Inactive Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid (Vegan), Titanium Dioxide Color (Naturally Occurring Mineral), Yeast Extract), Tomatoes, Basil

Check MARGHERITA WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, TOMATOES & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MARGHERITA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MARGHERITA WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, TOMATOES & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MARGHERITA is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sJewel-OscoMariano'sRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking