Is Maria and Ricardo's Sweet Potato Tortillas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Water, Sweet Potato Powder, Guar Fiber, Potato Starch, Avocado Oil, Contains 2% or less of: Apple Cider Vinegar, Guar Gum, Rapeseed Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Annatto Extract (Color), Ground Cinnamon, Sugar. Made in a Facility that processes Wheat and Soy.
Check Maria and Ricardo's Sweet Potato Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maria and Ricardo's Sweet Potato Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Sheet


