Is Maria & Ricardo's Quinoa Tortillas 6ct Oat Free?

Description
Light, slightly nutty flavor with a tender, pliable texture that becomes more flexible when warmed; commonly used for tacos, wraps, quesadillas and handheld sandwiches. Reviewers often report improved pliability after heating, reliable durability for typical fillings, and convenience of a six-piece pack, though some mention tearing when overfilled during use.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oat fiber
gluten free oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, slightly nutty flavor with a tender, pliable texture that becomes more flexible when warmed; commonly used for tacos, wraps, quesadillas and handheld sandwiches. Reviewers often report improved pliability after heating, reliable durability for typical fillings, and convenience of a six-piece pack, though some mention tearing when overfilled during use.
Ingredients
tapioca starch, water, potato starch, quinoa flour, avocado oil, guar gum fiber, contains 2% or less of the following: baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), cultured corn syrup solids, rapeseed lecithin, cellulose gum, salt, citric acid, sodium bicarbonate, gluten free oat fiber, sodium acid pyrophosphate, xanthan gum
Check Maria & Ricardo's Quinoa Tortillas 6ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maria & Ricardo's Quinoa Tortillas 6ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maria & Ricardo's Quinoa Tortillas 6ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet


