Is Mariani Family Yogurt Coated Blueberries With A Hint Of Chia Seed Crunch Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored coating
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid], Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Dried Cultivated Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Chia Seeds, Blueberry Powder, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavor, Confectioners Glaze, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin. Contains Milk.
Check Mariani Family Yogurt Coated Blueberries With A Hint Of Chia Seed Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Family Yogurt Coated Blueberries With A Hint Of Chia Seed Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE, & TOFFEE PIECES, SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH
Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn, with Peanuts, Buttery Toffee, Family Size
Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge
About this product
Snack · Dried


