Is Mariani Family Yogurt Coated Blueberries With A Hint Of Chia Seed Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Flavored Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder [nonfat Milk, Lactic Acid], Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Dried Cultivated Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Chia Seeds, Blueberry Powder, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavor, Confectioners Glaze, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin. Contains Milk.
Check Mariani Family Yogurt Coated Blueberries With A Hint Of Chia Seed Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Family Yogurt Coated Blueberries With A Hint Of Chia Seed Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH CARAMEL LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PRETZELS, MILK CHOCOLATE, & TOFFEE PIECES, SALTED CARAMEL CRUNCH
Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn, with Peanuts, Buttery Toffee, Family Size
Caramel Choc Peanut Salted Caramel Flavoured Greek Yogurt with Coated Peanuts, Cocoa Soy Crisps, No Added Sugar Dark Choc & Choc Fudge
About this product
Snack · Dried


