Is Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn, with Peanuts, Buttery Toffee, Family Size Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet, buttery toffee flavor coats crisp, crunchy popcorn clusters; texture alternates between brittle coating and airy kernels. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, or sharing from a family-size bag. Reviewers praise the crunch, portion size, and lasting flavor, while occasionally noting excessive sweetness or sticky clumping in larger servings overall.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, buttery toffee flavor coats crisp, crunchy popcorn clusters; texture alternates between brittle coating and airy kernels. Commonly used for movie nights, parties, or sharing from a family-size bag. Reviewers praise the crunch, portion size, and lasting flavor, while occasionally noting excessive sweetness or sticky clumping in larger servings overall.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Popcorn, Peanuts, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Margarine (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Sweet Dairy Whey, Soy Lecithin, Mono- and Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate [Preservative], Artificial Butter Flavor, Colored with Beta Carotene and Vitamin A Palmitate), Butter, Less than 2% of: Salt, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Bicarbonate.
Check Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn, with Peanuts, Buttery Toffee, Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn, with Peanuts, Buttery Toffee, Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes Family Size Pantry Food, 8 oz
Land O Lakes Butter with Canola Oil Family Size! - 24 Oz
Post Honey Bunches of Oats with Almonds Breakfast Cereal, Crunchy Family Size Cereal, 18 oz Box
General Mills Family Size Cheerios Oat Crunch Almond
Popcorn, Premium, Homestyle, Natural Butter Flavor, 12 Pack Family Size
Where to buy
Crunch 'N Munch Popcorn, with Peanuts, Buttery Toffee, Family Size is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


