Is Mariani Hawaiian Bbq Pineapple, Banana Chips, Cranberries, Honey Roasted Almonds & Bbq Rub, Hawaiian Bbq Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), BBQ RUB (SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE), DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check Mariani Hawaiian Bbq Pineapple, Banana Chips, Cranberries, Honey Roasted Almonds & Bbq Rub, Hawaiian Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Hawaiian Bbq Pineapple, Banana Chips, Cranberries, Honey Roasted Almonds & Bbq Rub, Hawaiian Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
CRANBERRIES, PECANS & HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS NUTS & CHERRIES
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Dried


