Is Mariani Hawaiian Bbq Pineapple, Banana Chips, Cranberries, Honey Roasted Almonds & Bbq Rub, Hawaiian Bbq Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR), BBQ RUB (SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING MUSTARD), SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING HICKORY SMOKE), DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, SILICON DIOXIDE).
Check Mariani Hawaiian Bbq Pineapple, Banana Chips, Cranberries, Honey Roasted Almonds & Bbq Rub, Hawaiian Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Hawaiian Bbq Pineapple, Banana Chips, Cranberries, Honey Roasted Almonds & Bbq Rub, Hawaiian Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Fresh Gourmet Honey Roasted Sliced Almonds with Cranberries, 3.5 oz
STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT STRAWBERRY FLAVORED DRIED CRANBERRIES & HONEY ROASTED PECANS, WALNUTS & ALMONDS FRUIT & NUT TOPPINGS, STRAWBERRY CRANBERRY HONEY NUT
CRANBERRIES, PECANS & HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS NUTS & CHERRIES
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Dried


