Is MARIANI, PREMIUM BANANA CHIPS Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, fruity chips deliver a crisp, crunchy bite with a snap. Commonly eaten from the bag, added to trail mixes, used as a topping for desserts or yogurt, or incorporated into baked goods. Customer reviews often note flavor and crunchy texture, with occasional comments about inconsistent freshness and broken pieces.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, fruity chips deliver a crisp, crunchy bite with a snap. Commonly eaten from the bag, added to trail mixes, used as a topping for desserts or yogurt, or incorporated into baked goods. Customer reviews often note flavor and crunchy texture, with occasional comments about inconsistent freshness and broken pieces.
Ingredients
Bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Banana Flavor, This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts
Check MARIANI, PREMIUM BANANA CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIANI, PREMIUM BANANA CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MARIANI, PREMIUM BANANA CHIPS is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Chips · Dried


