Is Mariani Premium Cherries - 5 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart dried cherries deliver a plump, chewy texture and concentrated fruit flavor, commonly enjoyed straight from the package, stirred into oatmeal, folded into baked goods, or tossed into salads and trail mixes. Customer feedback frequently notes robust flavor and good texture, with occasional comments about variable piece size or packaging.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart dried cherries deliver a plump, chewy texture and concentrated fruit flavor, commonly enjoyed straight from the package, stirred into oatmeal, folded into baked goods, or tossed into salads and trail mixes. Customer feedback frequently notes robust flavor and good texture, with occasional comments about variable piece size or packaging.
Ingredients
Dried Red Tart Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, This Product Is Packed On Equipment That Also Packages Products That Contain Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts
Check Mariani Premium Cherries - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mariani Premium Cherries - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Original Premium Rounds Crackers, 4.4 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Mariani Premium Cherries - 5 Oz is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Pouch


