Is MARIA'S, CHEESE PUFFS, JALAPENO, JALAPENO Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- medium cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
- parmesan cheese
- part skimmed pasteurized cow's milk
- mozzarella cheese
- +6 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NATURALLY GLUTEN-FREE TAPIOCA FLOUR, HOMOGENIZED MILK (GRADE A MILK, VITAMIN D3), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK)), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, CULTURE, SALT ENZYMES); PARMESAN CHEESE (PART SKIMMED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT AND ENZYMES), MEDIUM CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)), EGGS, SALT, PURE SUNFLOWER OIL, FRESH JALAPENO, WATER.
Check MARIA'S, CHEESE PUFFS, JALAPENO, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIA'S, CHEESE PUFFS, JALAPENO, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


