Is Maribel High Protein Peanut Butter Salted Caramel Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- 5% whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
86.8% Roasted Peanuts, 6.5% Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Firming Agent: Xylitol, Sea Salt, Flavouring. *contains Naturally Occurring Sugars. **in 100g Of Product. Contains Peanuts and Milk. It may also contain Nuts.
Check Maribel High Protein Peanut Butter Salted Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maribel High Protein Peanut Butter Salted Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


