Is Marich Halloween Licorice Pastels (1 Lb Bag) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Wheat Flour, Colors: Blue 1, Blue 2, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Cornstarch, Tapioca, Licorice, Anise Extract

Check Marich Halloween Licorice Pastels (1 Lb Bag) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marich Halloween Licorice Pastels (1 Lb Bag) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go