Is Marich Holiday Holland Mints Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA), CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE), COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, INVERTASE, CARNAUBA WAX, NATURAL FLAVOR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check Marich Holiday Holland Mints against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marich Holiday Holland Mints in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


