Is Marich Tent Box Triple Chocolate Toffees, 4.5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whole milk
- white chocolate
- aa grade butter
- milk chocolate
- butter oil
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Aa Grade Butter (Cream, Salt, Annatto Coloring), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla), Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze
Check Marich Tent Box Triple Chocolate Toffees, 4.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marich Tent Box Triple Chocolate Toffees, 4.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Marich Tent Box Triple Chocolate Toffees, 4.5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


