Is Maricota Cheese Rolls Filled With Spreadable Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed pasteurized milk
- sour cream
- pasteurized skimmed milk
- pasteurized milk
- cream cheese
- provolone cheese
- parmesan cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cassava Starch, Water, Whole Liquid Egg, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Yeast, Calcium Chloride, Liquid Rennet, And Conservative Sodium Nitrite), Vegetable Palm Fat, Cream Cheese (fresh Pasta (pasteurized Skimmed Milk And Lactic Acid), Sour Cream, Stabilizers: Sodium Pyrophosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Trisodium Orthophosphate), Sodium Chloride And Conservative Potassium Sorbate), Whole Milk Powder, Provolone Cheese (sodium Chloride (salt), Lactic Yeast, Calcium Chloride And Chymosin Coagulant), Modified Manioc Starch And Salt. Filling: Cream Cheese (fresh Dough (skimmed Pasteurized Milk And Lactic Acid), Cream, Stabilizers: Sodium Pyrophosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate And Trisodium Orthophosphate), Sodium Chloride And Conservative Potassium Sorbate). Contains Milk and Eggs. It may also contain Soy and Lactose.
Check Maricota Cheese Rolls Filled With Spreadable Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maricota Cheese Rolls Filled With Spreadable Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Bread · Roll


