Is Marie Ange Di Costa Assorted Milk Chocolate Eggs Filled Cocoa Cream and Milk Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk cream 50
- skimmed milk powder 8
- lactose
- milk
- cocoa cream 50
- whole milk powder
- soy lecithin: natural vanilla flavour
- : soy lecithin: natural vanilla flavour
- eggs filled with milk cream: milk chocolate 50
- natural vanilla flavour
- +2 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (cocoa 31% Min.) Eggs Filled With Cocoa Cream: Milk Chocolate 50% (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emuslifier: Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cocoa Cream 50% (sugar, Vegetable Fats (coconut, Sunflower, Cocoa Butter), Low Fat Cocoa Powder 8%, Lactose (milk), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour). Milk Chocolate (cocoa 31% Min.) Eggs Filled With Milk Cream: Milk Chocolate 50% (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier:": Soy Lecithin: Natural Vanilla Flavour), Milk Cream 50% (sugar, Vegetable Fats (coconut, Sunflower, Cocoa Butter), Skimmed Milk Powder 8%, Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin: Natural Vanilla Flavour). Contains Milk, Soy And Coconut. May Contain Traces Of Almond, Hazelnut And Pistachio.
Check Marie Ange Di Costa Assorted Milk Chocolate Eggs Filled Cocoa Cream and Milk Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Ange Di Costa Assorted Milk Chocolate Eggs Filled Cocoa Cream and Milk Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


