Is Marie Ange Di Costa Assorted Milk Chocolate Eggs Filled Cocoa Cream and Milk Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey powder
  • milk cream 50
  • skimmed milk powder 8
  • milk
  • eggs filled with milk cream: milk chocolate 50
  • lactose
  • cocoa cream 50
  • whole milk powder
  • +2 more

whey powder

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (cocoa 31% Min.) Eggs Filled With Cocoa Cream: Milk Chocolate 50% (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emuslifier: Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cocoa Cream 50% (sugar, Vegetable Fats (coconut, Sunflower, Cocoa Butter), Low Fat Cocoa Powder 8%, Lactose (milk), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour). Milk Chocolate (cocoa 31% Min.) Eggs Filled With Milk Cream: Milk Chocolate 50% (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier:": Soy Lecithin: Natural Vanilla Flavour), Milk Cream 50% (sugar, Vegetable Fats (coconut, Sunflower, Cocoa Butter), Skimmed Milk Powder 8%, Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin: Natural Vanilla Flavour). Contains Milk, Soy And Coconut. May Contain Traces Of Almond, Hazelnut And Pistachio.

Check Marie Ange Di Costa Assorted Milk Chocolate Eggs Filled Cocoa Cream and Milk Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Marie Ange Di Costa Assorted Milk Chocolate Eggs Filled Cocoa Cream and Milk Cream | Spoonful