Is Marie Ange Di Costa Assorted Milk Chocolate Eggs Filled Cocoa Cream and Milk Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- : soy lecithin: natural vanilla flavour
- soy lecithin: natural vanilla flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
: soy lecithin: natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (cocoa 31% Min.) Eggs Filled With Cocoa Cream: Milk Chocolate 50% (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emuslifier: Soy Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cocoa Cream 50% (sugar, Vegetable Fats (coconut, Sunflower, Cocoa Butter), Low Fat Cocoa Powder 8%, Lactose (milk), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour). Milk Chocolate (cocoa 31% Min.) Eggs Filled With Milk Cream: Milk Chocolate 50% (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier:": Soy Lecithin: Natural Vanilla Flavour), Milk Cream 50% (sugar, Vegetable Fats (coconut, Sunflower, Cocoa Butter), Skimmed Milk Powder 8%, Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin: Natural Vanilla Flavour). Contains Milk, Soy And Coconut. May Contain Traces Of Almond, Hazelnut And Pistachio.
Check Marie Ange Di Costa Assorted Milk Chocolate Eggs Filled Cocoa Cream and Milk Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Ange Di Costa Assorted Milk Chocolate Eggs Filled Cocoa Cream and Milk Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH ICE CREAM BARS COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE PIECES, COFFEE ALMOND TOFFEE CRUNCH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


