Is Marie biscuits Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • wheat&milk hypersensitive
  • butter
  • milk solids
  • milk
  • condensed milk

wheat&milk hypersensitive

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Edible Vegetable Oil, Invert Syrup, Liquidlucose, Condensed Milk, Salt, Milk Solids, Leavening Agents (500, 503/00/Emulsifersa1,481), Dough Conditioner, Enzymes And Antioxidant, Roatains Addedhatificial Flavouring Substances (Milk, Butter, Vanilla), Cnumbe Rs In Brackets Are As Per International Numbering System Tspascuit Contains Wheat&milk Hypersensitive

Check Marie biscuits against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping