Is Marie Callender's Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Frozen Dinner - 13 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes (Rehydrated Potato Flakes and Granules [Water, Potatoes, Mono- and Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, BHT, Sodium Bisulfite], Butter [Cream, Salt], Cream, Salt, Flavoring), Sweet Gravy (Water, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Flavor [Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat], Chicken Glace [Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Salt, Flavorings], Butter [Cream, Salt], Onions, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Locust Bean Gum, Canola Oil, Garlic, Spice), Honey Roasted Turkey (Turkey Breast Tenderloin, Water, Honey, Isolated Soy Protein Product [Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin], Olive Oil, Chicken Flavor [Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavors], Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium and Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings, Soy Lecithin), Carrots, Broccoli, Water.
Check Marie Callender's Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Frozen Dinner - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Frozen Dinner - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Marie Callender's Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Frozen Dinner - 13 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


