Is Marie Callender's Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Frozen Dinner - 13 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- honey roasted turkey
- turkey breast tenderloin
- chicken glace
- cooked chicken
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken flavor
- butter
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes (Rehydrated Potato Flakes and Granules [Water, Potatoes, Mono- and Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, BHT, Sodium Bisulfite], Butter [Cream, Salt], Cream, Salt, Flavoring), Sweet Gravy (Water, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Flavor [Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat], Chicken Glace [Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Salt, Flavorings], Butter [Cream, Salt], Onions, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Locust Bean Gum, Canola Oil, Garlic, Spice), Honey Roasted Turkey (Turkey Breast Tenderloin, Water, Honey, Isolated Soy Protein Product [Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin], Olive Oil, Chicken Flavor [Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavors], Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium and Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings, Soy Lecithin), Carrots, Broccoli, Water.
Check Marie Callender's Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Frozen Dinner - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Frozen Dinner - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Marie Callender's Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Frozen Dinner - 13 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


