Is Marie Callender's Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Frozen Dinner - 13 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • flavors
  • flavoring
  • flavorings

flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mashed Potatoes (Rehydrated Potato Flakes and Granules [Water, Potatoes, Mono- and Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, BHT, Sodium Bisulfite], Butter [Cream, Salt], Cream, Salt, Flavoring), Sweet Gravy (Water, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Flavor [Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat], Chicken Glace [Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Salt, Flavorings], Butter [Cream, Salt], Onions, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Locust Bean Gum, Canola Oil, Garlic, Spice), Honey Roasted Turkey (Turkey Breast Tenderloin, Water, Honey, Isolated Soy Protein Product [Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin], Olive Oil, Chicken Flavor [Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavors], Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium and Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings, Soy Lecithin), Carrots, Broccoli, Water.

Check Marie Callender's Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Frozen Dinner - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Marie Callender's Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Frozen Dinner - 13 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetHoney
Texture
CreamySoftTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch