Is Marie Callender's Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Frozen Dinner - 13 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- honey roasted turkey
- turkey breast tenderloin
- cooked chicken
- chicken glace
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken flavor
honey roasted turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes (Rehydrated Potato Flakes and Granules [Water, Potatoes, Mono- and Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate, BHT, Sodium Bisulfite], Butter [Cream, Salt], Cream, Salt, Flavoring), Sweet Gravy (Water, Brown Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Chicken Flavor [Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat], Chicken Glace [Chicken Broth, Cooked Chicken, Chicken Fat, Salt, Flavorings], Butter [Cream, Salt], Onions, Salt, Chardonnay Wine, Locust Bean Gum, Canola Oil, Garlic, Spice), Honey Roasted Turkey (Turkey Breast Tenderloin, Water, Honey, Isolated Soy Protein Product [Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin], Olive Oil, Chicken Flavor [Maltodextrin, Chicken Broth, Salt, Flavors], Salt, Potassium Chloride, Potassium and Sodium Phosphates, Flavorings, Soy Lecithin), Carrots, Broccoli, Water.
Check Marie Callender's Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Frozen Dinner - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Frozen Dinner - 13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
Marie Callender's Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Frozen Dinner - 13 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


