Is Marie Callender's Lattice Apple Pie, Lattice Apple Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: APPLES, WATER, ERYTHRITOL**, ALLULOSE**, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID AND CITRIC ACID (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), CORN STARCH, GROUND CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVORS. CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, ALLULOSE**, SALT.
Check Marie Callender's Lattice Apple Pie, Lattice Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callender's Lattice Apple Pie, Lattice Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Unknown · Whole


