Is Marie Callenders Roasted Turkey Breast And Stuffing - 11.85 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 7 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cooked chicken
  • chicken powder
  • chicken fat
  • chicken broth
  • chicken glace
  • chicken flavor
  • turkey breast
  • cooked turkey
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes
  • +3 more

cooked chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+11 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mashed Potatoes ( Rehydrated Potato Flakes and Granules [ Water , Potatoes , Mono- and Diglycerides , Citric Acid , Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate , BHT , Sodium Bisulfite ] , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] Cream , Salt , Flavoring ) , Vegetables ( Green Beans , Carrots , Water ) , Cooked Turkey ( Turkey Breast , Water , Isolated Soy Protein Product [ Isolated Soy Protein , Modified Potato Starch , Corn Starch , Carrageenan , Soy Lecithin ] , Olive Oil , Chicken Flavor [ Maltodextrin , Chicken Broth , Salt , Flavors ] , Dextrose , Salt , Potassium Chloride , Potassium and Sodium Phosphates , Flavorings , Soy Lecithin ) , Stuffing ( Water , Bread Crumbs [ Enriched Wheat Flour { Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid } , Vegetable Shortening { Palm Oil } , Sugar , Salt , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Whey , Maltodextrin , Romano Cheese Powder { Romano Cheese ( Pasteurized Cultured Milk , Enzymes , Salt ) , Buttermilk , Soybean Oil , Whey , Citric Acid , Lactic Acid } , Yeast , Grain Vinegar , Parsley , Paprika Extract , Spice Extracts , Spice , Soy Lecithin ] , Celery , Onions , Seasoning [ Maltodextrin , Dehydrated Onion , Hydrolyzed Soy and Corn Protein , Salt , Chicken Fat , Sugar , Chicken Flavor , Dehydrated Parsley , Spices , Chicken Powder { Cooked Chicken , Natural Flavor } , Turmeric , Disodium Inosinate and Guanylate , Extractives Of : Turmeric ] , Sage ) ) , Gravy ( Water , Modified Corn Starch , Chicken Glace [ Chicken Broth , Cooked Chicken , Chicken Fat , Salt , Flavorings ] , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Onions , Chicken Flavor [ Chicken Broth , Salt , Chicken Fat ] , Chardonnay Wine , Salt , Soybean Oil , Nonfat Dry Milk , Sugar , Canola Oil , Garlic , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Spice , Xanthan Gum , Sage , Guar Gum ) .

Check Marie Callenders Roasted Turkey Breast And Stuffing - 11.85 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marie Callenders Roasted Turkey Breast And Stuffing - 11.85 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSafeway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go