Is Marie Callenders Roasted Turkey Breast And Stuffing - 11.85 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cooked chicken
- chicken powder
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken glace
- chicken flavor
- turkey breast
- cooked turkey
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
- +3 more
cooked chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mashed Potatoes ( Rehydrated Potato Flakes and Granules [ Water , Potatoes , Mono- and Diglycerides , Citric Acid , Disodium Dihydrogen Pyrophosphate , BHT , Sodium Bisulfite ] , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] Cream , Salt , Flavoring ) , Vegetables ( Green Beans , Carrots , Water ) , Cooked Turkey ( Turkey Breast , Water , Isolated Soy Protein Product [ Isolated Soy Protein , Modified Potato Starch , Corn Starch , Carrageenan , Soy Lecithin ] , Olive Oil , Chicken Flavor [ Maltodextrin , Chicken Broth , Salt , Flavors ] , Dextrose , Salt , Potassium Chloride , Potassium and Sodium Phosphates , Flavorings , Soy Lecithin ) , Stuffing ( Water , Bread Crumbs [ Enriched Wheat Flour { Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Folic Acid } , Vegetable Shortening { Palm Oil } , Sugar , Salt , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Whey , Maltodextrin , Romano Cheese Powder { Romano Cheese ( Pasteurized Cultured Milk , Enzymes , Salt ) , Buttermilk , Soybean Oil , Whey , Citric Acid , Lactic Acid } , Yeast , Grain Vinegar , Parsley , Paprika Extract , Spice Extracts , Spice , Soy Lecithin ] , Celery , Onions , Seasoning [ Maltodextrin , Dehydrated Onion , Hydrolyzed Soy and Corn Protein , Salt , Chicken Fat , Sugar , Chicken Flavor , Dehydrated Parsley , Spices , Chicken Powder { Cooked Chicken , Natural Flavor } , Turmeric , Disodium Inosinate and Guanylate , Extractives Of : Turmeric ] , Sage ) ) , Gravy ( Water , Modified Corn Starch , Chicken Glace [ Chicken Broth , Cooked Chicken , Chicken Fat , Salt , Flavorings ] , Contains 2% Or Less Of : Onions , Chicken Flavor [ Chicken Broth , Salt , Chicken Fat ] , Chardonnay Wine , Salt , Soybean Oil , Nonfat Dry Milk , Sugar , Canola Oil , Garlic , Butter [ Cream , Salt ] , Spice , Xanthan Gum , Sage , Guar Gum ) .
Check Marie Callenders Roasted Turkey Breast And Stuffing - 11.85 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie Callenders Roasted Turkey Breast And Stuffing - 11.85 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Marie Callenders Roasted Turkey Breast And Stuffing - 11.85 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


