Is MARIE'S, CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY FETA CHEESE, CHUNKY FETA CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- includes milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- sour cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, CREAM), WHOLE EGG, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDES MILK), GARLIC*, SPICE, ONION*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPEARMINT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MARIE'S, CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY FETA CHEESE, CHUNKY FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARIE'S, CHEESE DRESSING, CHUNKY FETA CHEESE, CHUNKY FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


