Is Marie's Dressing - Italian Vinaigrette Pescatarian?

Description
Tangy and savory Italian-style vinaigrette offering a bright, zesty flavor and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used for salads, marinades, vegetable drizzles and sandwich dressings. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor and versatility, while some mention a milder acidity than expected; others cite occasional separation in bottle requiring a shake.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy and savory Italian-style vinaigrette offering a bright, zesty flavor and a smooth, pourable texture. Commonly used for salads, marinades, vegetable drizzles and sandwich dressings. Customer reviews frequently note consistent flavor and versatility, while some mention a milder acidity than expected; others cite occasional separation in bottle requiring a shake.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Tomatoes (Dehydrated), Natural Flavors, Red Bell Peppers (Dehydrated), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Onion (Dehydrated), Garlic (Dehydrated).
Check Marie's Dressing - Italian Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie's Dressing - Italian Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Marie's Dressing - Italian Vinaigrette is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


