Is Maries Dressing Sesame Ginger - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- soy sauce
- natural flavors
soy sauce
Dietitian noteWhile certain types of soy sauce, such as tamari, are gluten free, soy sauce is typically made from soybeans and wheat. If the label is unclear, we recommend contacting the manufacturer for more information.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, RICE, SALT), ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GINGER, BROWN SUGAR, RED CHILE PEPPER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC*, TOASTED SESAME OIL, SALT, SESAME SEED, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GARLIC, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check Maries Dressing Sesame Ginger - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Dressing Sesame Ginger - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Maries Dressing Sesame Ginger - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


