Is Marie's Market Reserve Meyer Lemon Basil Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soy milk
soy milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Puree (Soy Milk (Water, Soybean), Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agents)), Water, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Meyer Lemon Juice Concentrate, Basil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Garlic (Dehydrated)
Check Marie's Market Reserve Meyer Lemon Basil Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marie's Market Reserve Meyer Lemon Basil Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE NORTHERN ITALIAN WITH BASIL & ROMANO
Krusteaz Meyer Lemon Bars Supreme Mix, 19.35 oz Box
Krustaeaz Gluten Free Meyer Lemon Bar
Hail Merry Mini Tart Meyer Lemon - 1.52 Oz
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Marie's Market Reserve Meyer Lemon Basil Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


