Is Maries Roasted French Onion Dip 15.5fo Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- autolyzed yeast extract
- food starch-modified
- natural flavor
autolyzed yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acidified Sour Cream (Skim Milk, Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch-modified, Gelatin, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Water, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (A )), Soybean Oil, Onion, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Whole Egg, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavor, Distilled Vinegar, Toasted Onion, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Garlic, Caramel Color, Guar Gum
Check Maries Roasted French Onion Dip 15.5fo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Roasted French Onion Dip 15.5fo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Maries Roasted French Onion Dip 15.5fo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


