Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Rich, savory, tangy dressing with a smooth, creamy, moderately thick texture that clings to greens. Commonly used to dress salads, serve as a dip for vegetables or wings, or spread on sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers frequently mention bold flavor, satisfying creaminess, and versatility in everyday meals and easy storage overall.
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovy oil
- natural flavors
anchovy oil
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, savory, tangy dressing with a smooth, creamy, moderately thick texture that clings to greens. Commonly used to dress salads, serve as a dip for vegetables or wings, or spread on sandwiches and wraps. Reviewers frequently mention bold flavor, satisfying creaminess, and versatility in everyday meals and easy storage overall.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Sour Cream (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream), Whole Egg, Egg Yolks, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Buttermilk, Garlic Juice, Spices, Sugar, Onion Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Anchovy Oil, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors (Includes Milk), Dehydrated
Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


