Is Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Chipotle Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy ranch-style dressing offers a thick, creamy texture that clings well to salads and acts as a dip for chips, vegetables, wings, and sandwiches. Reviewers often note pronounced smokiness, smooth consistency, and versatile use; some cite stronger heat or seasoning intensity while others praise its balance and portability.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
cultured nonfat buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, mildly spicy ranch-style dressing offers a thick, creamy texture that clings well to salads and acts as a dip for chips, vegetables, wings, and sandwiches. Reviewers often note pronounced smokiness, smooth consistency, and versatile use; some cite stronger heat or seasoning intensity while others praise its balance and portability.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil (Non-gmo), Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Water, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Chipotle Pepper, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Garlic (Dehydrated), Onion (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Natural Flavor, Soybean Oil (Non-gmo), Natural Flavor
Check Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Chipotle Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Chipotle Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Chunky Blue Cheese - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Caesar - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing & Dip Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Chipotle Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


