Is Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Avocado Poblano - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing offers mild smoky heat, green buttery richness, and subtle peppery bite. Pourable, velvety texture coats greens and grain bowls evenly; commonly used on salads, sandwiches, bowls, tacos, and as a dip. Reviewers note balanced flavor and versatile use, with occasional comments on spice level and pleasing mouthfeel.
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- cultured nonfat buttermilk
- xanthan gum
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy dressing offers mild smoky heat, green buttery richness, and subtle peppery bite. Pourable, velvety texture coats greens and grain bowls evenly; commonly used on salads, sandwiches, bowls, tacos, and as a dip. Reviewers note balanced flavor and versatile use, with occasional comments on spice level and pleasing mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Soybean Oil (Non-gmo), Water, Poblano Pepper, Avocado, Distilled Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Sugar, Spice, Green Jalapeno Pepper (Dehydrated), Lime Juice Concentrate, Onion (Dehydrated), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Garlic (Dehydrated), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Cultured Nonfat Buttermilk, Citric Acid
Check Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Avocado Poblano - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Avocado Poblano - 11.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Raspberry - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen, Sauce Vodka Avocado Oil No Dairy Non-GMO Vegan, 24 Ounce
Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Balsamic - 11.5 Fl. Oz.
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Original Coleslaw - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maries Salad Dressing Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Creamy Avocado Poblano - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


