Is Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Garlic Parmesan Italian - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • pasteurized milk cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese

pasteurized milk cheese culture

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vinaigrette delivers a savory, tang-forward profile with creamy, slightly coarse texture. Shoppers report consistent flavor and easy pourability; commonly used for salads, marinades, sandwiches, and dipping. Reviewers note versatility and convenience, with occasional remarks about pronounced seasoning intensity and bottle leakage during shipping. Sold in 11.5-fluid-ounce retail bottles through retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil (Non-gmo), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Garlic, Onion Juice, Garlic Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Spices, Tartaric Acid), Roasted Garlic (Dehydrated), Spices (Includes Mustard), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor

Check Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Garlic Parmesan Italian - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maries Vinaigrette Real Premium Non Gmo Oil Garlic Parmesan Italian - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangySalty
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingMeal Prep