Is MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER Dairy Free?

Description
Bright citrusy notes and a sharp, cracked-spice bite combine into a zesty, savory profile with a thin, pourable texture that clings lightly for even coating. Commonly used to marinate poultry, fish, seafood, and vegetables before grilling, roasting, or pan-searing. Reviews note strong flavor, ease of use, consistency and value.

Description
Bright citrusy notes and a sharp, cracked-spice bite combine into a zesty, savory profile with a thin, pourable texture that clings lightly for even coating. Commonly used to marinate poultry, fish, seafood, and vegetables before grilling, roasting, or pan-searing. Reviews note strong flavor, ease of use, consistency and value.
Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, SPICES, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ONION, GARLIC, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPER, LEMON & ORANGE PEEL, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


