Is MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER Gluten Free?

Description
Bright citrusy notes and a sharp, cracked-spice bite combine into a zesty, savory profile with a thin, pourable texture that clings lightly for even coating. Commonly used to marinate poultry, fish, seafood, and vegetables before grilling, roasting, or pan-searing. Reviews note strong flavor, ease of use, consistency and value.

Description
Bright citrusy notes and a sharp, cracked-spice bite combine into a zesty, savory profile with a thin, pourable texture that clings lightly for even coating. Commonly used to marinate poultry, fish, seafood, and vegetables before grilling, roasting, or pan-searing. Reviews note strong flavor, ease of use, consistency and value.
Ingredients
WATER, CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, CANE SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, SPICES, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ONION, GARLIC, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPER, LEMON & ORANGE PEEL, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, NATURAL VITAMIN E ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINADE, LEMON PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


