Is MARINARA ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a balanced savory finish; texture ranges from smooth to slightly chunky, coating pasta evenly. Commonly used as a sauce for spaghetti, lasagna, pizza topping, or dipping for bread. Reviewers often mention consistent taste, convenient packaging, and reliable performance in quick weeknight meals and easy reheating convenience.
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured organic milk
- organic parmesan cheese
cultured organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a balanced savory finish; texture ranges from smooth to slightly chunky, coating pasta evenly. Commonly used as a sauce for spaghetti, lasagna, pizza topping, or dipping for bread. Reviewers often mention consistent taste, convenient packaging, and reliable performance in quick weeknight meals and easy reheating convenience.
Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check MARINARA ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINARA ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


