Is MARINARA ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA Lactose Free?

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a balanced savory finish; texture ranges from smooth to slightly chunky, coating pasta evenly. Commonly used as a sauce for spaghetti, lasagna, pizza topping, or dipping for bread. Reviewers often mention consistent taste, convenient packaging, and reliable performance in quick weeknight meals and easy reheating convenience.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured organic milk
- organic parmesan cheese
cultured organic milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a balanced savory finish; texture ranges from smooth to slightly chunky, coating pasta evenly. Commonly used as a sauce for spaghetti, lasagna, pizza topping, or dipping for bread. Reviewers often mention consistent taste, convenient packaging, and reliable performance in quick weeknight meals and easy reheating convenience.
Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED ORGANIC MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC SPICES, CITRIC ACID.
Check MARINARA ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINARA ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


