Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Marinara Sauce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Tomatoes (Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes), Diced Tomatoes, Sauterne Cooking Wine, Chicken Base (Oven Roasted Chicken Meat With Natural Juices, Salt, Sugar, Cornstarch, Rendered Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavoring, Onion Powder, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin (From Corn), Turmeric Powder), Olive Oil, Iqf Frozen Onions, Sugar, Fresh Garlic, Spices, Citric Acid

Check Marinara Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marinara Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal PrepTopping
Dairy Free? Marinara Sauce | Spoonful