Is MARINATED ARTICHOKES QUARTERS WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTICHOKES 60%, SUNFLOWER OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL 8%, WINE VINEGAR, SALT, FLAVORING (POTATOES MALTODEXTRINES, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOURING), PARSLEY, BASIL, ANTIOXIDANT AGENT: ASCORBIC ACID.
Check MARINATED ARTICHOKES QUARTERS WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARINATED ARTICHOKES QUARTERS WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Country Crock Plant Butter With Olive Oil
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


