Is MARINATED ARTICHOKES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

QUARTERED ARTICHOKE HEARTS, WATER, SUNFLOWER OIL, OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR, SALT AND SPICES.

Check MARINATED ARTICHOKES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
AcidicSavoryEarthy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingSide Dish